Sunday, March 25, 2012

Over Coming Writers Block!

Okay, so I have no cure! But I will just force myself to post! Okay now I don't know what to post about... sugjestions? Wait you, no you, in the front row! What did you say? Oh! Sure the one in the front row said I should tell y'all about my etsy. The etsy is going well! Getting more sales, and loveing having it! I also added some things! Go check them out here!

Anymore sugjestions? You! In the middle row! Oh... no sugjestions hu... Well that is ok... Oh you do? Okay well... alright!

I am finishing my Easter dress tomorrow!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I can't wait to show y'all! Also Tuesday I will be a little different... but y'all will have to wait and see! Bwa haha!

Okay so I am watching/ listening to The Adventures of Tin Tin. Ever seen it? What do you think? Do you think I should start doing Movie reviews???

I have been doing some crafting latley... okay pointless... Anyway! Is this post enough? I will try to do better later!


6 note(s):

  1. Ugh writers block! Try posting about anything you like. Your favorite things, photography, etc.

  2. Do you want me to post something about me and how I started my blog and everything or some sort of devotional? Just let me know.


  3. that would be cool if you did movie reviews!

  4. When I have writers block, I create link-ups, or share my wishes or wants. Or ideas I have had. I am having a link up right now because I am having writers block also :) go here:

  5. Oh Easter dress! I wanna see! ^_^
    Yeah doing movie reviews would be cool!


Are you going to comment!!!??? It looks like you are! I LOVE LOVE LOVE LOVE LOVE comments BUT you have to keep them clean or I will not publish them :( So go ahead! Comment away!